logo
ONeillsLogo

LFA Updated Fixtures

Published: Thursday, 13 January 2022 11:41

LFA Fixtures 15/01 to 23/01 2022

 

Saturday January 15th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Portmarnock AFC 0 Old County FC 3

Balbriggan FC 3 Parkvilla FC 2 (aet)

 

Sunday January 16th

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup First Round

Enniskerry YC 5 Bree United 1

 

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup First Round

Arklow Town 4 Lusk United 2

 

Saturday January 22nd

Oneills LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Balbriggan FC v Bluebell United, Bremore A/W, 3.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Elm Mount FC v North End United, Parnells A/W, 8.0 Fri Jan 21st

Kilnamanagh AFC v Wexford Bohs, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Valleypark United v Trim Celtic, Plunkett Avenue, 2.0

Aungier Celtic v Thomastown United, Grangegorman, 2.30

Crumlin United v Tolka Rovers, Pearse Park, 5.0

Kilbarrack United v Ashbourne United, Greendale Road, 2.0

Ballymun United v Harding IF FC, Ballymun United Sports Complex, 2.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Mourne Celtic v Lusk United, Mourne Park, 2.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Clontarf FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink, details to follow

 

Sunday January 23rd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC, Canal Road, 2.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Oliver Bond Celtic v Mullingar Ath, Bernard Curtis Park, 8.0, Fri Jan 21st

Howth Celtic v Gorey Rangers, Celtic Park, 2.0

New Oak Boys v Dublin Airport FC, Burrin Road, 2.0

Yellowstone Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey FC, Brickfields, 6.0, Sat Jan 22nd

Evergreen FC v Rock Celtic, Evergreen Park, 2.0

Killeshin AFC v Old County FC, The Quakers, 2.0

Trinity Donaghmede v Crossabeg AFC, Fr Collins Park, 1.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, Castlerahan, 12.0

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Ballymurn Celtic v Iveagh Celtic, Crossabeg Ballymurn Community Centre, 2.0

Derry Rovers v Willows FC, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Jan 21st

Forth Celtic v Evergreen 46 FC, Corramacurra, 2.0

St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC, Ballymastone Astro, 7-45, Fri Jan 21st

 

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Fourth Round

Walshestown FC v St Kevins Boys

Templeogue United v Crumlin United

Esker Celtic 17P v Esker Celtic 18

 

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Second Round

St Pats CY v Enniskerry YC, Irishtown Stadium, 2.0 Sat Jan 22nd

Terenure Rangers v Frankfort FC, Bushy Park, 2.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Third Round

Whitehall Rangers v Forth Celtic, Paddy Mahoney Park, 2.0

Killester Donnycarney FC v Killeigh Ladies, Hadden Park, 2.0

Leixlip United v Newpark AFC, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 2.0

Ferns United v Sportslink FC, Clone, 2.0

TEK United v Willow Park FC, Stradbrook Road, 2.0

St John Bosco v Sallins Celtic, Benmadigan Road, 2.0

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round Fixtures

Published: Tuesday, 04 January 2022 19:06

FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round 2022

 

Saturday January 15th

Ballymun United v Ennis Town, Ballymun United Sports Complex, 2.0

Grattan United v Tolka Rovers, O Neill Park, 2pm

 

Sunday January 16th

Oliver Bond Celtic v Carbury FC, Brickfield Astro, 2.0

Moyne Rangers v Crumlin United, Belfield, 2.0

St Michaels AFC v Aungier Celtic, Cooke Park, 2.0

Yellowstone Celtic v Avenue United, Brickfields, 2.0

Freebooters AFC v Cobh Wanderers, Fairgreen, 2.0

Athy Town v Pike Rovers, Aldridge Park, 2.0

North End United v Booth Road Celtic, Hollygrove, 2.0

 

Non-Leinster Fixtures

Salthill Devon v Mervue United

Ballinasloe Town v Ballyheane FC

Villa FC v Boyle Celtic

Hibernian FC v Coachford FC

Westport United v Peake Villa FC

Athenry FC v Regional United

Fairview Rangers v Clonmel Town

O Neills LFA Junior Cup and Shield Fixtures

Published: Monday, 03 January 2022 10:43

LFA Fixtures w/e 09-01-2022

 

Saturday January 8th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Balbriggan FC v Parkvilla FC, Bremore A/W, 2.0

Kilbarrack United v Drumcondra FC, Greendale Road, 2.0

Crumlin United v Wayside Celtic, Pearse Park, 3.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Mourne Celtic v Lusk United, Mourne Park, 2.0

 

Sunday January 9th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Sunday)

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC, Canal Road, 1.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round (Sunday)

Ballyfermot United v Trinity Donaghmede, Coldcut Road, 11.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)

Woodlawn FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Trinity Sports, 11.0

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)

BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, Castlerahan, 12.0

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0


O Neills LFA Fixtures Junior Cup Junior Shield and U19s

Published: Monday, 20 December 2021 11:26

LFA Fixtures January 2022

 

Saturday January 8th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Balbriggan FC or Malahide United (UCFL) v Parkvilla FC, (provisional)

Kilbarrack United v Drumcondra FC

Crumlin United v Wayside Celtic

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Mourne Celtic v Lusk United

 

Sunday January 9th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Sunday)

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round (Sunday)

Ballyfermot United v Trinity Donaghmede

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)

Woodlawn FC v Kilnamanagh AFC

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)

BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United

 

Saturday January 15th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Portmarnock AFC v Old County FC

 

Saturday January 22nd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Elm Mount FC v North End United

Kilnamanagh AFC v Wexford Bohs

Valleypark United v Trim Celtic

Aungier Celtic v Thomastown United

Crumlin United or Wayside Celtic v Tolka Rovers

Kilbarrack United or Drumcondra FC v Ashbourne United

Ballymun United v Harding IF FC

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Clontarf FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink

The Local FC v Maas AFC or Loughshinny United

Lusk United or Mourne Celtic or Cloghertown United v Dublin Airport (LSL)

 

Sunday January 23rd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Bangor GG FC v Balbriggan FC or Malahide United (UCFL)

                                                           or Parkvilla FC or Bluebell United

Rathangan AFC or Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC

Oliver Bond Celtic v Mullingar Ath

Howth Celtic v Gorey Rangers

New Oak Boys v Dublin Airport FC

Yellowstone Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey FC

Evergreen FC v Rock Celtic

Killeshin AFC v Portmarnock AFC or Old County FC

Ballyfermot United or Trinity Donaghmede v Crossabeg AFC

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Ballymurn Celtic v Iveagh Celtic

Derry Rovers v Willows FC

Forth Celtic v Evergreen 46 FC

St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC

BJD Celtic or Mulhuddart FC v Kilnamanagh AFC or Woodlawn FC

 

Saturday January 29th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town

Willow Park FC v Shelburne FC Academy

Monksland United v Crumlin United

Hanover Harps v Evergreen FC

 

Sunday January 30th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Malahide United (LSL) v Home Farm FC

Malahide United (LFL) v Killeshin FC

Granada FC v MMY FC

Leixlip United v Rathcoole Boys (LFL)

LFA Youth Cup Fixtures

Published: Thursday, 16 December 2021 13:35

LFA Youth Cup Fixtures January 2022

 

Sunday January 9th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Third Round (Sunday)

Lucan United 18P v St Kevins Boys 18P

Kilnamanagh AFC 18 v Templeogue United

Esker Celtic 17P v Esker Celtic 18

 

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Fourth Round (Sunday)

Swords Celtic v Cherry Orchard

 

Saturday January 8th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Ardee Celtic or Wexford Albion: Bye

 

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Fourth Round (Saturday)

Shamrock Rovers v Ashford Rovers

  
ONeillsLogo
© 2022 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie