logo
ONeillsLogo

LFA Youth Cup Fixtures

Published: Tuesday, 23 November 2021 13:35

LFA Youth Cup Fixtures

 

Sunday Section Third Round

Lucan United 18P (DDSL) v St Kevins Boys 18P North (DDSL), Airlie Heights, 11.30

Shelburne FC Academy 17 (DDSL) v Cherry Orchard 17 (DDSL), AUL, 11.0

St Kevins Boys 17A (DDSL) v Walshestown FC (NDSL), Ellenfield Park, 11.0

Esker Celtic 17P (DDSL) v Esker Celtic 18 (DDSL), Hermitage Park, 10.30

Kilnamanagh AFC 18 (DDSL) v Templeogue United (DDSL), Ned Kelly Park, 11.0

Crumlin United (DDSL) v Verona FC (DDSL), Pearse Park, 11.0

Balymun United (DDSL) v St Josephs Boys 17P (DDSL),

 

Saturday Section Second Round

Ardee Celtic (DSL) v Wicklow Rovers (WW), Townspark, 12.30

 

Saturday Section Third Round

Kilcullen AFC (KDUL) v Monasterevan AFC (KDUL), Avondale, 2.0

Ashford Rovers (WW) v Arlington AFC 18 (KDUL), Ballinalea Park, 2.0

Gorey Celtic (WX) v Shamrock Rovers (WX), Creagh, 11.0

 

Games to be played on weekend December 12th

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup First Round Fixtures 21-22

Published: Tuesday, 23 November 2021 13:22

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup First Round 21-22

 

Portlaoise AFC v Gorey Rangers, Rosleighan Park, 2.0

Clonee United (MGL) v Clonee United (EWFL), Damastown Road, 2.0

Peamount United (MGL) v Terenure Rangers, Greenogue, 2.0

Peamount United (EWFL) v Sportslink FC, Greenogue, 2.0

Arklow Town v Lusk United, Travers Insurance Park, 2.0, Sat Dec 11th

 

Matches to be played on weekend of December 12th

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fixtures 12-08-2021

Published: Monday, 22 November 2021 13:52

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fixtures 12-08-2021

 

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Swords Celtic v Clontarf FC, Balheary Resevoir, 2.0

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Old Bawn FC, Sportslink, 2.0

Lusk United v Mourne Celtic, Rathmore Road, 7-45, Fri Dec 10th

 

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Saturday)

Dublin Airport (LSL) v Docklands FC, ALSAA, 2.0

Dunboyne AFC v Markievicz Celtic, Summerhill Road, 12.0

 

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)

BJD Celtic v Clara Town, Castlerahan, 12.0

East Galway United v Mulhuddart FC, Kiltormer, 1.0

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0

 

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)

Wexford Bohs B v Ballymurn Celtic, Ballykilliane, 11.0

St Itas (Div 3) v Valley Park United, Ballymastone Astro, 7-45, Fri Dec 10th

Kilnamanagh FC v Woodlawn FC, Tymon Park, 1.0

O Neills.com Women’s Junior Cup Fixtures 21-22

Published: Monday, 22 November 2021 12:13

Oneills.com Women’s Junior Cup Fixtures 12-12-21

 

Sunday December 5th

First Round

Enniskerry YC v Bree United, Berryfield, 2.0

Sacred Heart v Broadford Rovers, Killinarden Hill, 7-30, Mon Dec 6th

 

Sunday December 12th

Second Round

Liffeybank FC v Whitehall Rangers, St Catherines Park, 2.0

Mill Celtic v Killester Donnycarney FC, Mill Lane, 1.0

Ashbourne United v St John Bosco, Archerstown, 2.0

Leixlip United v Killeigh Rovers, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 2.0

Rathangan AFC v Sportslink FC, Canal Road, 2.0

TEK United v Mullingar Ath, Stradbrook Road, 2.0

Booth Road Celtic v Kingscourt Harps, SDFL Astro, 2.0

Terenure Rangers “B” v Willow Park, Bushy Park, 2.0

Seaview United v Finglas Utd, Fethard, 2.0

Balrath FC v Newpark AFC, Village Park Astro, 2.0

Dundalk FC v Sallins Celtic, Oriel Park, 1.30

Frankfort FC v Terenure Rangers “A”, Martin Savage Park, 2.0

Ferns United v Torro United or Cushinstown AFC, details tbc

Mountmellick United v Killeigh Ladies, Conor Davis Park, 11.0

St Pats CY FC v Enniskerry YC or Bree United, Ringsend, 2.0 Sat Dec 11th

Sacred Heart or Broadford Rovers v Forth Celtic, details tbc

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Fixtures December 4th and 5th

Published: Monday, 22 November 2021 10:49

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Fixtures December 4th and 5th

 

Saturday December 4th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup First Round (Saturday)

Killeshin AFC v St John Vianney, The Quakers, Killeshin, 2.0

 

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Second Round (Saturday)

Rathcoole Boys (LFL) v Castleknock Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 2.0

Dunboyne AFC v Monksland United, Summerhill Road, 2.0

Hanover Harps v Mullingar Ath, Rathnapish, 2.0

Evergreen FC v St Patricks Boys, Evergreen Park, 11.0

Kill Celtic v Willow Park, East Straffan Road, 2.0

 

Sunday December 5th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Second Round (Sunday)

Balscadden FC v MMY FC, Ringcommon Sports Ground, 11.0

Esker Celtic v Malahide United (LFL), St Catherines Park, 12.30

Newbridge Town v Belmont FC, Station Road, 11.0

Cabinteely FC v Malahide United (LSL), Kilbogget Park, 7-45, Fri Dec 3rd

Shelburne FC Academy v Rathcoole Boys (LSL), AUL, 11.0

Crumlin United v Shankill FC, Pearse Park, 7-45, Fri Dec 3rd

Granada FC v Ashbourne United, Meadowvale, 11.0

Transport Iveagh Trust v Leixlip United, Transport Club, 11.0

Broadford Rovers v Home Farm FC, Stonemason, 2.0

At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2021 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie