logo
ONeillsLogo

LFA Under 19 Cup 1st Round Fixtures

Published: Thursday, 07 November 2019 20:19
LFA Under 19 Cup 1st Round

Friday 1st Nov
Cabinteely FC LSL v Raheny United LSL, Kilbogget Park, 7.45 Result 1-7

Saturday 23rd Nov
Vale Wanderers Carlow v Castleknock Celtic LSL, Superbowl, Leighlinbridge, 2pm
Thomastown Utd Kilkenny v St Josephs Boys LSL, United Park, Thomastown, 2pm

Sunday 24th Nov
Drogheda Boys LSL v Evergreen FC Kilkenny, Markeys Lane, Drogheda 2pm
Crumlin Utd LSL v Freebooters AFC Kilkenny, Pearse Park Grass/Astro, 2pm
Kilbarrack Utd LSL v Mount Merrion Youths, Greendale Road, 12.30pm
Finglas Utd LSL v Peamount Utd LSL, Larney Park, 11am
Wayside Celtic LSL v Ratoath harps LSL, Jackson Park, 11am
Sheriff YC LSL v Cellbridge Town LSL, Alfie Byrne Road Grass, 11am
Trim Celtic NECSL v Edenderry Town CCFL, Tully Park, 11am
St.Kevins Boys LSL v Greystones UTD AFC DDSL, St.Aidans CBS, 1pm
Tullamore Town FC CCFL v Shelbourne FC LSL, Leah Victoria Park, 2pm
Drogheda Town LSL v Larkview Boys LSL, Marian Park, Drogheda, 2pm
Templeogue United LSL v Home Farm FC LSL, VEC Terenure, 11am
Bohemians FC LSL v Malahide United LSL, Albert College, 1pm
Collinstown LSL - Bye

LFA Senior Cup Final Date Set

Published: Monday, 04 November 2019 23:11
The 2018-2019 LFA Senior Cup final between St Particks Athletic and Athlone Town will be held on Wednesday the 13th November at 19.45pm in Richmond Park.

LFA Junior Shield Fixtures

Published: Monday, 04 November 2019 22:49

 

LFA Junior Shield Fixture
8th Nov
Lusk United v Strand United Rathlore Road 7.45pm          

9th Nov. 3rd Round   
Crinan Strand v SCV FC, AUL Complex 2pm Pat McCabe           
Castleknock Celtic v Duleek AFC, Porterstown Park, 2pm Eric Silva
Mourne Celtic v Ashbourne United, Lourne Park Skerries, 2pm
Phoenix Fc v Rosemount/Mulvey, Martin Savage Park, 2pm
Valley Park United v Parkvale Fc, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
Parkville FC v COnfey FC, Claremont Stadium, 2pm

10th Nov     
2nd Round
Wexford Bohs 2nds v Rivervalley Rangers, Ballykillane Drinagh, 2pm
3rd Round
Duncannon FC v Skryne Tara, Ryans Park, Morsheen, 2pm
Swords Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Balheary, 11am, John Watson
Forth Celtic v Ballymurn Celtic, Bargy Commons, Murrinstown, 11am
Stamullen v Spartak Dynamo, Gormanstown Park, 11am, B O Connor

16th Nov
3rd Round
Shanganagh Cliffs v Cloughertown FC, Shangannagh Cliffs, 2pm
Confey FC or Parkville v Broombridge United, Confey or Claremont Stadium, 1pm or 2pm

24th Nov
3rd Round
Ajax v Loughshinny United, Pa Mernagh Park, 2pm

LFA Senior Cup 2018 - 2019

Published: Sunday, 27 October 2019 19:48
Athlone Town await the winners of Shelriff YV and St Patricks Athletic in the final of the LFA Senior Cup. The Sheriff YC semi final is down for Friday Nov 1st at 7.45 in Clontarf.

LFA AGM

Published: Tuesday, 28 May 2019 10:41
The Leinster Football Association AGM will take place on Tuesday June 11th at 7-30pm in FAI Headquarters, Abbotstown
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2019 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie