logo
ONeillsLogo

Dates for Oneills.com LFA Over Thirty-Five Cup

 

First Round

Ballyoulster United (AFL) v Tallaght Town (AFL)

Ballyfermot United (AFL) v St Pauls Artane B (AFL)

Leixlip United (AFL) v Garden County A (AFL)

Chanel SSC (AFL) v Ballymurphy Celtic (CW)

Rathangan AFC (KDFL) v Pegasus St James Ath (AFL)

St Pauls Artane A (AFL) v Newlands Castle Park (AFL)

Maynooth Town A (KDFL) v Killeigh FC (CCFL)

Mountview CFC (AFL) v Celbridge Town (KDFL)

Bagenalstown AFC (CW) v Killeshin AFC (CW)

Clontarf Ath (AFL) v Trinity Donaghmede FC (AFL)

Harding IF FC (AFL) v Maynooth Town 2nds (KDFL)

Sandyhill Shangan Ath (AFL) v Sheriff YC (AFL)

Markievicz Celtic (AFL) v DCT United (AFL)

Mountmellick United (CCFL) v The Cottage Celtic (AFL)

St Fiaccs FC (CW) v Straffan AFC (KDFL)

Clane United (KDFL) v Firhouse Carmel FC (AFL)

Coolock Village FC (AFL) v St Brendans – Dingle United North 2 (AFL)

Enfield Celtic (KDFL) v Palmerstown FC (AFL)

Booth Road Celtic (AFL) v Crettyard United (CW)

Swords Manor FC (AFL) v Baltinglass Town (CW)

Baldoyle United (AFL) v McKelvey Celtic (AFL)

Spartak Dynamo (AFL) v Rivervalley Rangers A (AFL)

St John Bosco AFC (AFL) v Rialto FC (AFL)

Irishtown St Pats CY FC (AFL) v Patrician Celtic (AFL)

Dunboyne AFC (AFL) v Garda AFC (AFL)

Real Transylvania FC (AFL) v Bridge United (CW)

Garden County B (AFL) v Peamount United (AFL)

Terenure FC (AFL) v St Brendans – Dingle United Prem (AFL)

Kilmore Celtic (AFL) v Lazio FC (AFL)

Dunshaughlin Youths (AFL) v Beggsboro FC (AFL)

Moone Celtic (CW) v Ashbourne United (AFL)

Manortown United (AFL) v Elm Mount FC (AFL)

Carlow Rovers (CW) v Ballymun United (AFL)

Glenville FC (AFL) v St Fiaccs FC (CW)

Melville FC (CCFL) v Rivervalley Rangers B (AFL)

Monasterevan AFC (KDFL) v St Fergals FC (AFL)

St Anthonys FC (AFL) v Raheny United A (AFL)

Mullingar Town (CCFL) v Balrothery FC (AFL)

Templeogue United (AFL) v Newbridge Town (KDFL)

OLV FC (AFL) v Kilcock Celtic (KDFL)

Raheny United B (AFL) v Griffith Rovers (AFL)

St Columbans SYC (AFL) v St Patricks Boys (CW)

 

First Round:                            Weekending July 3rd

Second Round                                    Weekending July 24th

Third Round                           Weekending August 14th

Fourth Round                         Weekending August 28th

Quarter Finals                         Weekending September 18th

Semi Finals                              Weekending October 2nd

Final                                        Weekending October 23rd

Share
At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2022 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie