logo
ONeillsLogo

LFA Fixtures January 2022

 

Saturday January 8th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Balbriggan FC or Malahide United (UCFL) v Parkvilla FC, (provisional)

Kilbarrack United v Drumcondra FC

Crumlin United v Wayside Celtic

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Mourne Celtic v Lusk United

 

Sunday January 9th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Sunday)

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round (Sunday)

Ballyfermot United v Trinity Donaghmede

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)

Woodlawn FC v Kilnamanagh AFC

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)

BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United

 

Saturday January 15th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Portmarnock AFC v Old County FC

 

Saturday January 22nd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Elm Mount FC v North End United

Kilnamanagh AFC v Wexford Bohs

Valleypark United v Trim Celtic

Aungier Celtic v Thomastown United

Crumlin United or Wayside Celtic v Tolka Rovers

Kilbarrack United or Drumcondra FC v Ashbourne United

Ballymun United v Harding IF FC

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Clontarf FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink

The Local FC v Maas AFC or Loughshinny United

Lusk United or Mourne Celtic or Cloghertown United v Dublin Airport (LSL)

 

Sunday January 23rd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Bangor GG FC v Balbriggan FC or Malahide United (UCFL)

                                                           or Parkvilla FC or Bluebell United

Rathangan AFC or Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC

Oliver Bond Celtic v Mullingar Ath

Howth Celtic v Gorey Rangers

New Oak Boys v Dublin Airport FC

Yellowstone Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey FC

Evergreen FC v Rock Celtic

Killeshin AFC v Portmarnock AFC or Old County FC

Ballyfermot United or Trinity Donaghmede v Crossabeg AFC

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Ballymurn Celtic v Iveagh Celtic

Derry Rovers v Willows FC

Forth Celtic v Evergreen 46 FC

St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC

BJD Celtic or Mulhuddart FC v Kilnamanagh AFC or Woodlawn FC

 

Saturday January 29th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town

Willow Park FC v Shelburne FC Academy

Monksland United v Crumlin United

Hanover Harps v Evergreen FC

 

Sunday January 30th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Malahide United (LSL) v Home Farm FC

Malahide United (LFL) v Killeshin FC

Granada FC v MMY FC

Leixlip United v Rathcoole Boys (LFL)

Share
At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2022 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie