logo
ONeillsLogo

FAI Junior Cup Leinster Section Second Round

 

Dublin Saturday

St Mochtas v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Road, 2.0

Greystones United v Ashbourne United, The Woodlands, 3.0

Dunboyne AFC v Liffey Wanderers, Summerhill Road, 2.30

Bluebell United v Lourdes Celtic, OFF

Seaford Rock United v Lucan United, Rockfield Park, 12.0

Tolka Rovers v Rush Athletic, Frank Cooke Park, 2.0

Old County FC v Collinstown FC, Brickfield Park Astro, 6.0

Aungier Celtic v DCU FC, Grangegorman, 3.0

Ballymun United v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymun United Complex, 2.0

Columbas Rovers v Valley Park United, ALSAA, 12.0

St Francis FC v Swords Celtic, John Hyland Park, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

Galty Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Brickfield Park, 3.0

Kilnamanagh AFC v SVS FC Prem Sat, Ned Kelly Park, 2.30

Terenure College v Glebe North, Terenure Sports Club, 2.0

Latin Dubs v Swords ManorBelcamp Park, 2.0

South Dublin United v Coolock Village FC, Ballyowen Park, 2.0

Dublin Hospitals FC v Clontarf FC, Pearse Park Astro, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

MP FC v Rosemount Mulvey FCGrangegorman, 7-30, Fri Oct 15th

Drimnagh Celtic v Crumlin United, Brickfield Park, 1.0

St Kevins Boys v Larkview BoysSt Aidans CBS, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

Drumcondra FC Major Sat v Tallaght United, Baskin Lane 2.30

Manortown United v Railway Union, 5 Acres, 3.0

Arthur Griffith Park FC v SVS FC Major 1D, Griffeen Valley Park, 2.0

Malahide United v FC Donaghmede, Gannon Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

 

Dublin Sunday, NEFL and Dundalk

Kilmore Celtic v Ratoath Harps, OTDC, 8.0. Fri Oct 15th

Monread FC v Trim Celtic, Kilcullen Astro, 11.0

Dublin Airport FC Major 1 v Blessington FC, ALSAA, 11.0

Oliver Bond Celtic v Howth Celtic, Grangegorman, 11.0

Ballyoulster United v Dublin Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

Muirhevnamor FC v Finglas United, Muirhevnamor Sports Centre, 8.0 Fri Oct 15th

Yellowstone Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Brickfield, 6.0, Sat Oct 16th

Kingscourt Harps v Peamount United, College Group Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

Virginia FC v Knockmitten United, Kingspark, 11.30

Glenmuir Celtic v Colepark United OFF

Phoenix FC v Stella Maris FC, Scribblestown, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

Bellurgan United FC v Balscadden FC Prem Sat, Flynn Park Bellurgan, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

 

Wexford, Kilkenny, Carlow and Wicklow

North End United v Newpark FC, Hollygrove, 2.0

Evergreen FC v New Oak Boys, Kells Road, 2.0

Shelburne United v Courtown Hibs, Ballywilliam, 11.0

Gorey Rangers v St Patricks Boys Div 1, Ramstown, 2.0

Freebooters AFC v Shamrock Rovers, Fair Green, 2.0

Highview Athletic v Parkvilla FC, Harristown, 11.30

Curracloe United v Crettyard United, River Field, 2.0

Arklow Town v Moyne Rangers, Travers Insurance Park, 7.0, Sat Oct 16th

 

CCFL and Kildare

Rathangan FC v Sallins Celtic, Canal Road, 11.0

Caragh Celtic v Clane United, Sharpe Park, 2.0

Mountmellick United v Newbridge FC, Conor Davis Park,12.0

UCL Harps v Straffan AFC, UCL Harps, 4.0, Sat Oct 16th

Abbeyleix Athletic v Longford Town Cruisers, Fr Breen Park,2.0

Moone Celtic v Coill Dubh Ath, Fortfield Park, 11.0

Athy Town AFC Prem v Termonbarry FC, (w/o to Athy, Termonbarry withdrew)

Kilcullen AFC v Mullingar Town, Avondale, 2.0

Birr Town v Clara Town, Frank O Connell Park, 11.0

Towerhill Rovers v Suncroft AFC Sen Prem, Portlaoise Leisure Centre, 11.30

Stradbally Town v Clonmullion FC, The Lawn, 11.0

St Anthonys Youths FC v Monksland United FC, Kilcullen Astro, 7.0, Sat Oct 16th

 

Matches to be played weekend of October 17th

 

 
Share
At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2021 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie